Forgot your password?

Need to Register?

#PKGWOD

ADAPT
Qualified
Coaches

The qualification programme provides the industry benchmark for parkour/art du deplacement instruction and is recognised across Europe as a vocational qualification.

ADAPT has been formulated over several years by many of the founding figures of the discipline of parkour/art du deplacement.

To receive an ADAPT Instructor Qualification is to be approved to teach the discipline of parkour/art du deplacement by the foremost practitioners and teachers in the world, including the original Yamakasi and the traceurs from Lisses, Paris - the birthplace of parkour.

ADAPT Level 1 Qualified

John Bourne
Australia, Queensland
Arthur de Alvarenga Barros
Brasil, Belo Horizonte
Bruno Peixoto Frederico
Brasil, Belo Horizonte
Conrado Garcia Costa
Brasil, Belo Horizonte
Daniel Moraes de Carvalho
Brasil, Belo Horizonte
Marlon Teodoro Silva
Brasil, Belo Horizonte
Thiago Ramalho de Azevedo
Brasil, Belo Horizonte
Gabriel Cunegato
Brasil, Santa Maria
Leonardo Alves Carega
Brazil, Brasilia
Poliana da Silva Sousa
Brazil, Brasilia
Lucas Ribeiro de Lima
Brazil, Curitiba
Luiz Gustavo Martinez
Brazil, Curitiba
Kalebe Silva
Brazil, Palhoga
Nick Hoffman
Canada, Ontario
Vincent Thibault
Canada, Quebec
Julien Vigroux
France
Rik Ubaghs
Holland
Giorgio Ferre
Italy, Arona
Tomas Gudenas
Lithuania
Nathan Maes
Netherlands, Heerlen
Gareth Whittaker
Norway
Jacob Peregrine-Wheller
UK
Ryan Harston
UK
Brendan Riley
UK, Birmingham
Connor Smillie
UK, Glasgow
Alex Pownall
UK, London
Ben Davies
UK, London
Dale Wood
UK, London
Joe Boyle
UK, London
Johnny Budden
UK, London
Jonathan Rellis
UK, London
Pedro Santigas
UK, London
Richard Hardy
UK, London
Shirley Darlington
UK, London
Stephen Moss
UK, London
Will Tomlinson
UK, Manchester
James Ballantyne
USA
Roan Cushing
USA, California
Ryan Fulmer
USA, California
Eddie Castro
USA, Chicago, Illinois
John-Carl Watson
USA, Hawaii
Jules Fox
USA, Hawaii
Matthew Jang
USA, Hawaii
Cameron Pratto
USA, Houston, Texas
Kurt Gowan
USA, Illinois
Aaron Underwood
USA, Indiana
John Conway
USA, Indiana
Michelle Hewitt
USA, Indiana
Ayren Steuerwald
USA, Indianapolis
Steven Jones
USA, Iowa
Jonathan Rolfsen
USA, Nebraska
Chris Wilczewski
USA, New Jersey
Andrea Brooks
USA, North Carolina
Stephen Carr
USA, North Carolina
Ben Krueger
USA, Ohio
Brad Duncan
USA, Ohio
Chris Wilson
USA, Ohio
Dorian Rahamim
USA, Ohio
Genevieve Abbiss
USA, Ohio
John Howell
USA, Ohio
Joshua Lamb
USA, Ohio
Michael Manos
USA, Ohio
Nick Kelly
USA, Ohio
Nick Theobald
USA, Ohio
Ryan Nicolai
USA, Ohio
Stav Bendor
USA, Ohio
Theodore Gorman
USA, Ohio
Will Homan
USA, Ohio
Daniel Schkade
USA, Oklahoma
Adam McClellan
USA, Pennsylvania
Andy Keller
USA, Pennsylvania
Brian Wilczewski
USA, Pennsylvania
Chris Thvedt
USA, Pennsylvania
John George
USA, Pennsylvania
Jordan Strybos
USA, Pennsylvania
Ryan Sandhaus
USA, Pennsylvania
Scott Steinmetz
USA, Pennsylvania
Ethan Pattamamoleenak
USA, Tennessee
David Kersch
USA, Texas
Kyle Groussman
USA, Washington
Tyson Cecka
USA, Washington
Alissa Bratz
USA, Wisconsin
Chad Barrett
USA, Wisconsin
Joanathan Allen
USA, Wisconsin
Joseph Kluz
USA, Wisconsin
Travis Tetting
USA, Wisconsin
Zack Taylor
USA, Wisconsin

ADAPT Level 2 Qualified

Jeppe Larsen
Denmark, Copenhagen
Martin Kallesøe
Denmark, Copenhagen
Mikkel Rugaard
Denmark, Copenhagen
Mikkel Thiesen
Denmark, Copenhagen
Jaakko Junttila
Finland, Jyvaskyla
Janne Laurila
Finland, Jyvaskyla
Juho Kallio
Finland, Jyvaskyla
Mikko Kervinen
Finland, Jyvaskyla
Perttu Pihlaja
Finland, Jyvaskyla
Sebastien Foucan
France
Axel Dupre
Granada, Spain
Gianpaolo Maria Anastasi
Italy
Federico Gato Mazzoleni
Italy, Bergamo
Fabio Saraceni
Italy, Rome
Alessandro Pennella
Italy, Trani
Armen Gyuloyan
Russia, Moscow
Chris Grant
Scotland, Glasgow
Scott Houston
Scotland, Glasgow
Alex Winslow
UK
Peter McKee
UK, Coatbridge
Dan Timms
UK, Leicester
Tim Hurst
UK, Leicester
Agota Mahop
UK, London
Alli Shelton
UK, London
Annty Marais
UK, London
Brian Appiah Obeng
UK, London
James Gore
UK, London
Naomi Honey
UK, London
Peter Bell
UK, London
Shirley Darlington
UK, London
Tracey Tiltman
UK, London
Yao Gogoly
UK, London
Albert Kong
USA, California
Ozzi Quintero
USA, Hawaii
Duncan Germain
USA, North Carolina
Joe Torchia
USA, Ohio

ADAPT Level 3 Qualified

Sebastien Goudot
France, Lisses
Châu Belle Dinh
France, Paris
Johann Vigroux
France, Paris
Yann Hnautra
France, Paris
Thomas Couetdic
France, Tours
Laurent Piemontesi
Italy, Milan
Stephane Vigroux
Thailand, Bangkok
Andy Pearson
UK, London
Chris Keighley
UK, London
Chris Rowat
UK, London
Dan Edwardes
UK, London
Dominic Willoughby
UK, London
Francois 'Forrest' Mahop
UK, London